Dr. Sydney Robert Hochman

Dr. Sydney R. Hochman

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 42 years
  • Graduated from: New York Chiropractic College
  • Graduation year: 1979
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1972528685

Dr. Sydney R. Hochman D.C.

Chiropractor

He is located at 119 Everts Avenue in Queensbury, NY 12804. Can help patients with the following: Back Pain, Car Accident Injuries, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Fibromyalgia, Herniated Disc, Low Back Pain. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1972528685. Appointment can be made via the phone number (518) 792-6262.

Conditions treated

Dr. Sydney Robert Hochman, being an chiropractor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Sydney R. Hochman.

  • Arthritis
  • Back Pain
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Muscle Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Scoliosis
  • Whiplash

Procedures Performed by Dr. Sydney R. Hochman

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Sydney R. Hochman

  1. Humana
  2. Medicare

Studies

NEW YORK CHIROPRACTIC COLLEGE

Graduated in 1979

Looking for more Chiropractors?

Out of the 15 chiropractors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Joel Penley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 88 Glenwood Avenue Queensbury, 12804, NY
Dr. Bryan Mathew Steele
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 395 Bay Road Queensbury, 12804, NY
Dr. Kimberly Kay Lockhart
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 357 Ridge Road Queensbury, 12804, NY
Dr. Kate M. Clodgo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 20 William Street Hudson Falls, 12839, NY
Dr. Bruce Paul Steinberg
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 358 Quaker Road Queensbury, 12804, NY
Dr. Bruce M. Moselle
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 17 Cronin Road Queensbury, 12804, NY
Michael J. O'Leary
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 395 Bay Road Queensbury, 12804, NY
Dr. Ellen Nichols
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 19 Homer Avenue Queensbury, 12804, NY
Dr. Jeffrey Burton Lee Sawyer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Ste 103 123 Quaker Road Queensbury, 12804, NY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Sydney Robert Hochman?

Dr. Sydney Robert Hochman's office is located at 119 Everts Avenue in Queensbury, NY 12804.

What conditions does Dr. Sydney Robert Hochman treat?

Dr. Sydney Robert Hochman provides treatment for Back Pain, Car Accident Injuries, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Fibromyalgia, Herniated Disc, Low Back Pain. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Sydney Robert Hochman accept patients with Humana?

Yes, Dr. Sydney Robert Hochman accepts patients with Humana.